Stomp Out Hunger 5K Run

The Stomp Hunger 5K Run and 1M Walk was a successful event due to our Sponsors:

Major Sponsors: Maui Tacos, KarMart, Hawaii USA FCU,  Island Podiatry, Fortune Chiropractic Goodfellow Bros.INC , James Takamiya

Minor Sponsors: Armstrong Painting, Maria Ginnebaugh, Realtor; Clive Lobo, Personal Trainer; Gail and Joe Mitchell; Mike Trotto, Pali Kai Realtors; PAZ-Make America Great! 

 

The Stomp out Hunger 5K run results:

 

Clive Lobo M 45-49 19:51:00 overall M

Katie Healy - Lowney F 35-39 20:38:00 overall F

AGE GROUP PL.

Lillian Madaya F 10 under 41:55:00 1

Sundi King F 10 under 43:40:00 2

Jatke Arcangel-Stockwell F 10 under 43:40:00 3


Maria King F 11-14 36:20:00 1

Jan San Agustin F 11-14 38:25:00 2


Ashlee Hunter F 25-29 32:15:00 1

Rebecca Arsuaga F 25-29 34:39:00 2

Stephanie Toussaint F 25-29 41:57:00 3


Colleen Waelzlein F 30-34 22:08:00 1

Sarah Feenstra F 30-34 24:43:00 2

Kara Warren F 30-34 26:10:00 3

Zohra Boudrissa F 30-34 26:30:00 4

Tatiana Stevenson-Afonina F 30-34 29:17:00 5

Diana Laham F 30-34 37:57:00 6

Danielle Barnes F 30-34 43:45:00 7

Kolter Kalberg M 30-34 26:13:00 8

Steve Harvey M 30-34 30:46:00 9

John Galvan M 30-34 38:21:00 10


Sara Dilallo F 35-39 24:03:00 1

Edyta Zylak F 35-39 24:34:00 2

Maricel Abad F 35-39 29:02:00 3

Louise Webb F 35-39 37:42:00 4

Michelle Arcangel F 35-39 52:52:00 5


Kathleen Kenney F 40-44 22:50:00 1

Marie Madaya F 40-44 41:56:00 2


Sarah Martinez F 45-49 25:28:00 1

Candy Stahl F 45-49 29:14:00 2

Vanessa Barbosa F 45-49 30:44:00 3

Michelle Nevius F 45-49 35:19:00 4

Lara Cole F 45-49 36:45:00 5

Trish Link F 45-49 38:22:00 6

Emelda Schaefer F 45-49 40:53:00 7

Iwona Snyder F 45-49 49:56:00 8


Wilson Lai M 45-49 23:01:00 1

Stephen Bradley M 45-49 25:04:00 2

Kevin Madaya M 45-49 28:44:00 3

Tim Curran M 45-49 31:52:00 4

Dr. Steve King M 45-49 34:10:00 5

Rick Morris M 45-49 38:24:00 6

Brad Snyder M 45-49 49:58:00 7


America Salinas F 50-54 27:21:00 1

Jackie Lai F 50-54 27:41:00 2

Patty Philips F 50-54 33:35:00 3

Janet King F 50-54 38:53:00 4

Rhonda Harvey F 50-54 40:30:00 5

Phyllis Thurman F 50-54 40:30:00 6

Joanne Stapleton F 50-54 43:29:00 7

Trixie Galam F 50-54 47:56:00 8

Mark Lorenzo M 50-54 24:08:00 9

Paul Comeau M 50-54 24:26:00 10

Daniel Phillips M 50-54 41:57:00 11


Cheryl Huett F 55-59 28:00:00 1

Yvonne Fahringer F 55-59 31:18:00 2

Pedro Foronda M 55-59 26:03:00 3


Carol Comeau F 60-64 28:29:00 1

Pam Wolf F 60-64 30:10:00 2

Lucia Park F 60-64 31:14:00 3

Roxanne Stillman F 60-64 33:15:00 4

Donna Miller F 60-64 60:08:31 5


John Gorman M 60-64 21:44:00 1

Gary Huett M 60-64 28:20:00 2

Steve Stillman M 60-64 31:35:00 3

Jim Miller M 60-64 60:07:09 4


Maureen Keller F 65-69 35:45:00 1

Margo Dean F 65-69 35:47:00 2

Lupe Szymanski F 65-69 47:55:00 3

Jerry Wolf M 65-69 24:52:00 4

Clarence Fune M 65-69 27:45:00 5

Ron Kaspzyk M 65-69 29:49:00 6


Betty Arsuaga F 70-74 35:19:00 1

Karen Barber F 70-74 36:10:00 2


David Barber M 70-74 27:45:00 1

Rich Nash M 70-74 49:59:00 2

Erving James M 70-74 60:00:14 3


Antonio Ramil M 75-79 70:02:00 1


Barbara Barnhart F Wheel Chair 33:52:00 1

Ava Heller F Wheel Chair 36:10:00 2

Sunshine Apao F Wheel Chair 37:55:00 3

Stephanie Lomeli F Wheel Chair 41:53:00 4


Keizhawn Daquis M Wheel Chair 38:40:00 1

Eugene Lurendez M Wheel Chair 38:53:00 2


Our Walkers:

Dick Endean

Gerri Endean

Paul Arsuaga

Michaeline Arcangel

Pat Ziegler

Tim Curran

Tonya Cavin

David Knowles

Jennifer Knowles

Gail & Joe Mitchell

Bonnie Quinn